Send request


Main page
QONT-10-1G
QONT-10-1G
QONT-10-1G

QONT-10-1G

Vendor code: Q00010073
GPON ONU, 1 port GPON, 1 port 10/100/1000BASE-T, power adapter 12V, 110-240V
Distinctive features
Security
авторизация ONU
авторизация ONU

Interfaces
Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T (LAN) 1 port
PON ports 1 port GPON
Data transfer
Transmitter power, dBm >0
Coverage radius, km 20
Functionality
Working mode SFU
Management OLT
Physical characteristics
Optical connection type SC/UPC
Power supply
Voltage, V 100-240
Max. power consumption, W 2,5
Power adapters External power supply (12V)
Performance specifications
Working temperature 0°C~+50°C
Humidity 95% non-condensing
Storage temperature -30°C~60°C
Dimensions
Height, mm 25
Depth, mm 85
Width, mm 112

Technical documentation

pdf
Data sheet